KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA LONGDING

TEACHERS' TIMETABLE

SESSION 2018-19

 

 

Name of the Teacher : Mr. Praveen

DAY

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

MONDAY

C-V

ENG

C-V

ENG

C-IV

MATHS

 

CL-V

MATHS

C-II

GAMES

C-I

GAMES

 

Tuesday

C-V

MATHS

C-V

MATHS

C-IV

MATHS

 

C-V

ENG

 

 

C-V

LIB

Wednesday

C-V

ENG

C-IV

MATHS

C-IV

MATHS

 

C-V

MATHS

C-III

ART

 

C-IV

LIB

Thursday

C-V

ENG

C-II

LIB

C-V

MATHS

 

 

C-IV

MATHS

C-V

LIB

C-II

SUPW

Friday

CL-V

ENG

C-IV

MATHS

C-V

MATHS

 

C-V

GAMES

 

CCA

CCA

 

Name of the Teacher : Mr. Sachin

DAY

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

MONDAY

 

C-II

MATHS

C-I

MATHS

C-I

ART

 

C-V

EVS

C-V

GAMES

 

Tuesday

 

C-II

MATHS

C-II

MATHS

 

C-I

MATHS

C-V

EVS

C-I

SUPW

 

Wednesday

 

C-I

MATHS

C-V

EVS

C-V

EVS

C-II

MATHS

C-I

ART

C-I

GAMES

 

Thursday

 

C-III

ART

C-II

MATHS

C-V

EVS

C-I

MATHS

C-I

MATHS

 

C-V

GAMES

Friday

 

C-II

MATHS

I GAMES

C-V

ENG

C-I

MATHS

C-IV

SUPW

 

 

 

 

Name of the Teacher : Mr. Daya Ram

DAY

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

MONDAY

C-IV

ENG

 

C-III

MATHS

C-V

ART

C-III

LIB

 

C-II

ENG

C-II

ENG

Tuesday

C-IV

ENG

C-IV

ENG

 

C-III

MATHS

 

LIB C II

C-II

ENG

SUPW

II

Wednesday

C-IV

ENG

 

C-I

LIB

C-III

MATHS

 

C-II

ENG

C-V

SUPW

C-III

SUPW

Thursday

C-IV

ENG

 

C-III

MATHS

C-III

MATHS

 

C-II

ART

C-II

ENG

 

Friday

C-IV

ENG

C-III

MATHS

 

C-II

SUPW

 

C-II

ENG

CCA

CCA

 

 

Name of the Teacher : Mr. Pragane Rahul Mukinda

DAY

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

MONDAY

C-III

ENG

 

C-V

HINDI

C-IV

EVS

C-I

HINDI

 

 

C-IV

LIB

Tuesday

C-III

ENG

C-III

ENG

 

C-V

HINDI

C-IV

EVS

C-I

GAMES

 

C-III

ART

Wednesday

C-III

ENG

C-III

ART

 

C-I

HINDI

 

C-V

HINDI

C-IV

EVS

C-II

ART

Thursday

C-III

ENG

 

C-IV

EVS

C-IV

EVS

C-V

HINDI

C-V

HINDI

 

C-I

HINDI

Friday

C-IV

ENG

C-V

ART

 

HINDI

I

 

C-II

ENG

CCA

CCA

 

 

 

Name of the Teacher :  Ms. Archana/ Ms. Chukhey Chimyang

DAY

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

MONDAY

C-I

ENG

I ENG

 

C-III

EVS

 

C-IV

HINDI

C-IV

HINDI

C-I

EVS

Tuesday

C-I

EVS

C-I

EVS

 

C-IV

ART

C-III

EVS

 

C-I

ENG

C-IV

HINDI

Wednesday

C-I

ENG

 

 

C-IV

ART

C-I

EVS

C-IV

HINDI

C-III

EVS

 

Thursday

C-I

EVS

I ART

 

C-I

ENG

C-III

EVS

 

C-IV

GAMES

C-IV

HINDI

Friday

C-I

ENG

C-I

EVS

 

C-III

EVS

C-IV

HINDI

 

CCA

CCA

 

 

 

Name of the Teacher : Mr. Manish

DAY

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

MONDAY

C-II

HINDI

 

C-II

EVS

C-II

EVS

C-IV

GAMES

C-III

HINDI

C-III

HINDI

 

Tuesday

C-II

HINDI

 

C-I

ART

C-II

GAMES

C-II

EVS

C-III

HINDI

C-III

GAMES

 

Wednesday

C-II

HINDI

C-II

HINDI

 

C-II

EVS

C-III

HINDI

C-II

GAMES

 

 

Thursday

C-II

HINDI

 

C-I

LIB

C-II

GAMES

C-II

EVS

C-III

GAMES

C-III

HINDI

 

Friday

C-II

HINDI

 

C-II

ART

 

C-II

EVS

C-III

HINDI

CCA

CCA

 

 

Name of the Teacher :  Mr. Thongam Ganerjit Singh

DAY

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

MONDAY

 

C-III

 

 

C-II

C-I

 

C V

Tuesday

 

 

C-V

C-I

 

C-IV

 

 

Wednesday

 

C-V

C-II

 

C-IV

 

 

C-I

Thursday

 

C-IV

 

 

 

C-II

 

C-III

Friday

 

 

C-III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of the Teacher : Mr. Honluk Lukham

DAY

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

MONDAY

 

C-IV

 

 

 

C-III

 

C-V

Tuesday

 

 

C-III

 

 

C-V

C-IV

 

Wednesday

 

 

C-III

 

 

 

 

C-V

Thursday

 

C-V

 

 

C-IV

 

C-I

GAMES

 

Friday

 

C-I

SUPW

C-IV

GAMES

 

 

 

 

 

 

Timetable I/C                                                                                                                     Principal

 

TIME TABLE FOR RECESS DUTY

DAY / PLACE

ADMINISTRATIVE BLOCK

ROAD & PLAY GROUND

CLASSROOM BLOCK

MONDAY

Sachin

Praveen

Manish

TUESDAY

Ganerjit Singh

Sachin

Praveen

WEDNESDAY

Ganerjit Singh

Rahul

Manish

THURSDAY

Archana/Chukhey

Honluk Lukham

Daya Ram

FRIDAY

Manish

Rahul

Archana

SATURDAY

Archana

Honluk Lukham

Daya Ram